Nadira Asfour

Drummer

Stage Name: Midnight Fury

Age: 27

Birthdate: Saturday, February, 22 1992

Birth Place: Damanhour, Egypt

Education: Associate of Applied Science: Music & Sonic Arts from Portland Community College (3 years; graduated at 20)

Family:

Mom: Hasna Asfour

Dad: Ghassan Asfour

Younger sister: Samira Asfour (15)

Younger brothers: Farid Asfour (25); Anwar Asfour (23); Hasim Asfour (21)

Grandfather: Ibrahim Al-Amin